Click here to return to District Digest home page.
Plano ISD Staff Newsletter Volume 44, Special EditionFebruary 16, 2017

10 Years of Service in Plano ISD

spacer

Congratulations to the following employees who will receive pins at their work sites.

Telma Acosta - Food & Nutritional Services / Murphy Middle School
Cheryl Adame - Hunt Elementary
Sharmin Akther - Food & Nutritional Services / Wells Elementary
James Alackness - Wilson Middle School
Willie Alexander - Clark High School
Susan Allman - Transportation Services
Ben Altom - Schimelpfenig Middle School
Sara Andrade - Renner Middle School
Joseph Armstrong - Wilson Middle School
Pilar Arora - Mendenhall Elementary
Mario Arredondo - Transportation Services
Kimberly Artigues - Andrews Elementary
Felix Ayala - Transportation Services
Laura Baird - Hunt Elementary
Ana-Delia Barbosa - Food & Nutritional Services / Williams High School
Luda Barnard - Plano Senior High
Anthony Barron - Shepton High School
Carlos Barron - Bowman Middle School
Jill Bastian - Dooley Elementary
Jennifer Beall - Wilson Middle School
Tracy Beauchamp - Beverly Elementary
Diana Bell - Jasper High School
John Below - Plano East Senior High
Kimberly Bender - Beverly Elementary
Kinnari Bhakta - Hunt Elementary
Darla Bishop - Human Resources
Ayanna Black - Thomas Elementary
Anousheh Blatz - Schimelpfenig Middle School
Ann Boles - Harrington Elementary
Ericka Bonilla - Weatherford Elementary
Kimberly Bowen - Wilson Middle School
Allison Bradbury - Thomas Elementary
Tara Brandenburg - Boggess Elementary
Brandie Breshears - Hickey Elementary
Tommie Briggs - Hendrick Middle School
Trenna Brooks - Pearson Early Childhood
Angela Bruner - Food & Nutritional Services / Armstrong Middle School
AntréShawn Buhl - Aldridge Elementary
Donna Bui - Hughston & Hunt Elementary Schools
Vanessa Burke - Shepard Elementary
Sarah Burton - Itinerant Special Education
Maurice Bynum - Rasor Elementary
Marcia Cajas - Barron Elementary
Lauren Canfield - Regional Day School for the Deaf
Ronnie CantĂș - Multilingual Education Services
Heidi Cardenas - Career & Technical Education
Jeffrey Carter - Transportation Services
Monica Carter - Haggard Middle School
Alona Cava - Food & Nutritional Services / Brinker Elementary
Heng-Li Chen - Transportation Services
Erin Christenson - Shepard Elementary
Helen Chuang - Plano West Senior High
Courtney Clark - Clark High School
Tarah Clark - Murphy Middle School
Brian Coatney - Plano Senior High
Abby Cole - Plano East Senior High
Melissa Collett - Plano West Senior High
Deborah Collins - Schimelpfenig Middle School
Kathryn Conklin - Plano West Senior High
Sergio Corona - Facility Services
Jenia Cortes - Stinson Elementary
Erika Cossette - Weatherford Elementary
Randall Curry - Plano Senior High
Helen Davidson - Jasper High School
Jeanna Davis - Campus Services
Lance Davis - Plano Senior High
Linda Desousa - Daffron Elementary
Giselle Devillier - Plano East Senior High
Joseph Dias - Hendrick Middle School
Aurora Dixon - Itinerant Special Education
William Dixon - Bird Education Center
Debra Doering - Human Resources
Cassie Doss - Christie Elementary
Jennifer Dowen - Renner Middle School
Jennifer Downs - Vines High School
Teri Easterling - Daffron Elementary
Terry Eddy - Hightower Elementary
George Eldridge - Transportation Services
Kay Ellis - Williams High School
Alyson Esch - Meadows Elementary
Amber Evans - Murphy Middle School
Walter Evarts - Plano West Senior High
Chad Faith - Plano Senior High
Joseph Fawcett - Plano ISD Academy High School
Sandra Felsenstein - Plano Family Literacy
Juan Fernandez - Bowman Middle School
Tiffany Fields - Shepton High School
Wanda Fisher - Plano East Senior High
Laura Fix - Renner Middle School
Baltazar Flores - McMillen High School
Ashala Foppe-Morris - Harrington & Hughston Elementary Schools
Jessica Forbes - Brinker Elementary
Cristi Foreman - Itinerant Special Education
Steve Fortenberry - Business Services
Mark Fowler - Robinson Middle School
Patrick France - McMillen High School
Ashley Fuller - Schell Elementary
Lauren Fulmer - Daffron Elementary
Rachel Fulton - Shepton High School
Michelle Gansell - Isaacs Early Childhood
Silvia Garcia - Meadows Elementary
Jerry Gardner - Plano East Senior High
Poonam Garg - Armstrong Middle School
Puja Garg - Plano West Senior High
Gena Garrison - Aldridge Elementary
Kayla Gassiott - Robinson Middle School
Kimberly Gentemann - Shepard Elementary
Naomi Getto - Jasper High School
Miriam Gorham-Carpenter - Otto Middle School
Maria Gorman - Gulledge Elementary
Champa Goyani - Food & Nutritional Services / Shepton High School
Judith Grace - Carlisle Elementary
Cristen Graf - Plano West Senior High
Patricia Green - Assessment & Accountability
Lori Greenho - Plano Senior High
Debbie Groot - McMillen High School
Sabahat Gulam - Plano Senior High
Joshua Hahn - Human Resources
Paula Ham - McMillen High School
John Hamilton - Facility Services
Christopher Hammer - Shepton High School
Rusty Hammonds - Facility Services
Lynda Hargrove - Murphy Middle School
Christine Harrell - Murphy Middle School
Veronica Harrell - Mendenhall Elementary
Robenetta Harris - Guinn Special Programs
Skyla Harvey - Plano East Senior High
Antonette Harwell - Stinson Elementary
Catherine Heidrick - Itinerant Special Education
Ryan Henderson - McMillen High School
Maria Hermosillo De Blanco - Isaacs Early Childhood
Edgar Hernandez - Jackson Elementary
Simitria Hernandez - Daffron Elementary
Terri Hernandez - Boggess Elementary
Barbara Hess - Harrington Elementary
Leigh Hickman - Andrews Elementary
Cecilia Hillman - Bowman Middle School
Lou Hintz - Itinerant Special Education
Tara Hobbs - Weatherford Elementary
Jane Hollins - Facility Services
Donald Holtzclaw - Transportation Services
Teresa Horton - Shepard Elementary
Casie Howells - Wells Elementary
Heidi Hoyt - Clark High School
Tressa Hubbard - Christie Elementary
Britni Hudgens - Centennial Elementary
Ashley Hughes - Rice Middle School
Gabriela Hunter - Plano West Senior High
Chad Hurst - Centennial Elementary & Plano West
Lisa Hutchinson - Hickey Elementary
Sarah Jacobs - Bethany Elementary
Kristen Jeppson - Regional Day School for the Deaf
Shawn Johannsen - Facility Services
Amy Johnson - Clark High School
Andrea Johnson - Williams High School
Denise Johnson - Food & Nutritional Services / Mendenhall Elementary School
Rosolayn Burton Johnson - Plano West Senior High
Tanji Johnson - Dooley Elementary
Cherise Jones - Itinerant Special Education
David Jones - Shepton High School
Cristine Jordan - Clark High School
Jeremy Jordan - Plano West Senior High
Victoria Kearns - Harrington Elementary
Margaret Keierleber - Dooley Elementary
James Keller - Transportation Services
De'Cole Kelly - Christie Elementary
Haley Kim - Brinker Elementary
Mark Kinney - Plano ISD Academy High School
Megan Profanchik Kinser - Boggess & Hunt Elementary Schools
Melinda Kizer - Itinerant Special Education

spacer
Vivian Knight - Food & Nutritional Services / Hickey Elementary
Rhonda Kurtz - McMillen High School
Stella Landers - Clark High School
David Larrison - Itinerant Special Education
Elizabeth Laser-Karesh - Hightower Elementary
Kristi Lee - Brinker Elementary
Karen Leewright - Carpenter Middle School
Karin Leivaotzoy - Itinerant Special Education
Hillary Leverton - Stinson Elementary
Deshun Lewis - Plano East Senior High
Christopher Lillie - Shepard Elementary
Jenny Little - Frankford Middle School
Rito Llamas - Carlisle Elementary
Leighann Locascio - Schell Elementary
Michele Loper - Barron Elementary
Jennifer Lopez - Haggard Middle School
Deanna Lowenthal - Mathews Elementary
Nancy Lusby - Schimelpfenig Middle School
Jason Luttrell - Technology Operations
Lorie Lyon - Haggar Elementary
Nathan Macleod - Bowman Middle School
Mary Maddux-Hauck - Financial Services
Tonka Majdandzic - Transportation Services
Destiny Majors - Food & Nutritional Services / Robinson Middle School
Patricia Mancilla - Sigler Elementary
Lucia Marinez - Armstrong Middle School
Carah Marquez - Plano East Senior High
Linda Martin - Huffman Elementary
Geva Martinez - Barron Elementary
Jorge Martinez - Plano Senior High
Mitchell Matuska - Schimelpfenig Middle School
Nicole Mayer - Plano West Senior High
Theresa Mays - Transportation Services
Russell McCauley - Transportation Services
Christina McDuffee - Renner Middle School
Brittney McGee - Regional Day School for the Deaf
Kathleen McMillan - Rasor Elementary
Stacey Medler - Mitchell Elementary
Martin Melson - Vines High School
Kylee Micek - Shepard Elementary
Neil Milburn - Plano West Senior High
Cherri Miller - Brinker Elementary
Kim Miller - Plano Senior High
Renea Miller - Harrington Elementary
Sergiy Mitsynskyy - Facility Services
John Moore - Facility Services
Lisa Weseman Moore - Frankford Middle School
Gloria Morales - Plano East Senior High
Heather Morse - Harrington Elementary
Jacquelyn Mullins - Itinerant Special Education
Gavin Mundy - Plano East Senior High
Jenna Nance - Hightower Elementary
Richa Nayak - Meadows Elementary
Mandy Neece - Jasper High School
Melissa Neece - Itinerant Special Education & Vines High School
Shawna Neill - Financial Services
Dee Neukranz - Williams High School
Angela Newman - Daffron Elementary
Trang Nguyen - McMillen High School
April Nichols - Barron Elementary
Nicole Northcutt - Frankford Middle School
Jennifer Norwood - Andrews Elementary
Robin Owens - Wilson Middle School
David Parker - Technology Operations
Isabel Pawling - Bowman Middle School
Ellen Peralta - Barron Elementary
Clarice Perry - Murphy Middle School
Derek Phillips - Armstrong Middle School
Melissa Pierce - Shepton High School
Yessica Pimentel - Beaty Early Childhood
David Price - Schell Elementary
Constance Prochaska - Frankford Middle School
Jessica Quinlan - Barron Elementary
Kami Ransom - Wyatt Elementary
Barbara Rapp - Plano East Senior High
Thomas Rapp - Plano East Senior High
Julie Reed - Vines High School
Michael Reed - Technology Operations
Mary Reeves - Christie Elementary
Carolina Reyt - Plano Senior High
Andrea Rich - Haun Elementary
Derrick Richardson - Plano West Senior High
Sarah Riordan - Andrews Elementary
Carrie Rios - Robinson Middle School
Amy Rivera - Shepton High School
Esther Roady - Wells Elementary
Jeremy Robertson - Weatherford Elementary
Rick Robertson - Plano Senior High
Susan Roby - Vines High School
Martha Rocha - Hickey Elementary
Kristin Rodee - Carlisle Elementary
Samuel Rodgers - Transportation Services
Kathia Rodriguez - Hickey Elementary
Veronica Rodriguez - McMillen High School
Johnny Rodriquez - Bethany Elementary
Richard Roehrig - Plano East Senior High
Ann Romagnolo - Williams High School
Cynthia Rome - Jackson Elementary
Maricela Romeo - Sigler Elementary
Sandra Ross - Mendenhall Elementary
Jackie Ruggiere - Brinker Elementary
Suzette Rupp - Isaacs Early Childhood
Katherine Ruzycki - Plano East Senior High
Martha Sallee-Wilson - Guinn Special Programs
Courtney Sanders - Christie Elementary
Maria Santibanez - Food & Nutritional Services / Clark High School
Brian Savage - Murphy Middle School
Kathy Schadt - Assessment and Accountability
Kristie Schmidt - Carlisle Elementary
Heidi Schubert - Plano Senior High
Andreana Scott - Centennial Elementary
Stacey Shaffer - Mendenhall Elementary
Susan Shaw - Wells Elementary
Tralesha Shields - Forman Elementary
Suzanne Shoda - Hendrick Middle School
Samantha Shub - Plano East Senior High
Megan Sibley - Hightower Elementary
Uzma Siddiqui - Jasper High School
Tamber Simmons - Plano East Senior High
Heather Simpson - Robinson Middle School
Catherine Smith - Hunt Elementary
Kimberly Smith - Renner Middle School
Meredith Smith - Vines High School
Michelle Smith - Saigling Elementary
Rachel Smith - Frankford Middle School
Adrienne Soleto - Schell Elementary
Robert Solow - Sigler Elementary & Plano Senior High
Payton Souder - Forman Elementary
Beth Spaulding - Frankford Middle School
Joshua Stamper - Renner Middle School
Jennifer Stanford - Brinker Elementary
Tracy Stevens-Blanks - Daffron Elementary
Linda Suggs - Haggard Middle School
Stephanie Sullivan - Schell Elementary
Amanda Tambourine - Plano West Senior High
Erin Thomas - Schell Elementary
Laurie Thomas - Jasper High School
Bradford Thompson - Gulledge Elementary
Cinnamon Thompson - Mitchell Elementary
Deidre Thomson - Hightower Elementary
Katie Tigh - Bird Education Center
Mindy Tol - Saigling Elementary
Mayra Trejo - Memorial Elementary
Charmon Trifero - Wilson Middle School
Lori Turnbull - Hughston Elementary
Tiffany Turner - Forman Elementary
James Tustin - Clark High School
Martha Umana - Forman Elementary
Tina Vaguine - Regional Day School for the Deaf
Sejal Vakharia - Isaacs Early Childhood
Aruna Vig - Hendrick Middle School
Angelique Voss - Vines High School
Abigale Walker - Carpenter Middle School
Julie Walker - McCall Elementary
James Walls - Guinn Special Programs
Meredith Walraven - Plano Senior High
Shannon Wassberg - Weatherford Elementary
Marette Watson - Frankford Middle School
Vivian Watson - Itinerant Special Education
Courtney Watts - Aldridge Elementary
Rachel Webster - Daffron Elementary
Maria White - Meadows Elementary
Connie Wiggins - Brinker Elementary
Andrea Wigginton - Frankford Middle School
Cynthia Wilcox - Wilson Middle School
Brian Willeford - Andrews Elementary
Patricia Woolslayer - Transportation Services
Ellen Yee - Plano Senior High
Lenora Young - Renner Middle School
Tina Zaman - Schimelpfenig Middle School
Luciano Zapata - Facility Services
Vivian Zhong - Jasper High School
Wendy Zwall - Sigler Elementary

Questions?

  • Regarding Eligibility - Employees with questions about their eligibility/years of service in Plano ISD as reflected in the published lists are asked to contact the human resources department via e-mail at: employeerecords@pisd.edu by Friday, March 10.
  • Regarding Name Spelling - Employees with questions about their name spelling for publicity and event printed program and script are asked to contact Gwendolyn Guthrie in the communications office via e-mail at gwendolyn.guthrie@pisd.edu by Friday, March 10. (Reminder: Employees with 15 years of service and up will be recognized at the banquet. Employees with 10 years of service will receive a pin at their work sites.).

Top

Back to District Digest